AFL Teams Round 6 2013

afl-teams-round-6

COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA

Etihad Stadium, 7:50pm AEST, Friday 3 May

COLLINGWOOD
B: N.Brown B.Reid B.Macaffer
H: M.Clarke H.Shaw H.O’Brien
C: S.Sidebottom D.Swan D.Thomas
HF: J.Elliott T.Cloke Q.Lynch
F: B.Kennedy T.Goldsack S.Dwyer
FOLL: D.Jolly S.Pendlebury J.Blair
I/C: A.Krakouer J.Witts J.Thomas P.Seedsman
EMG: A.Fasolo J.Russell M.Williams
IN: Krakouer, Jolly, J Thomas, Witts, Kennedy
OUT: Toovey, Hudson, Russell, Fasolo, Sinclair

ST KILDA
B: Wright Fisher Gilbert
HB: Dempster Roberton Geary
C:   Dal Santo Hayes Murdoch
HF: Armitage Stanley Montagna
F:      Saunders Riewoldt Koschitzke
FOLL:     McEvoy Jones  Steven
I/C:   Ross Saad Milne Siposs
EMG:   Hickey Newnes Webster
IN: S.Milne, A.Siposs
OUT: T.Dennis-Lane (omitted), T.Lee (Achilles)

ESSENDON v GWS GIANTS

Etihad Stadium, 1:45pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

ESSENDON
B: M.Hibberd T.Pears C.Dempsey
HB: K.Hardingham C.Hooker B.Goddard
C: M.Baguley J.Watson D.Zaharakis
HF: J.Merrett S.Crameri J.Melksham
F: A.Davey S.Gumbleton B.Stanton
FOLL: T.Bellchambers B.Howlett N.Kommer
I/C: H.Hocking L.Jetta D.Hille D.Myers
EMG: E.Kavanagh N.O’Brien N.Lovett-Murray
IN: Jetta, Pears, Melksham, Kommer
OUT: Winderlich, Colyer, Heppell, Carlisle

GWS GIANTS
Backs: A.Kennedy T.Mohr J.Bruce
Half Backs: A.Corr S.Gilham T.Greene
Centreline: T.Scully C.Ward J.Townsend
Half Forwards: R.Palmer J.Cameron A.Tomlinson
Forwards: D.Smith S.Frost T.Adams
Followers: J.Giles A.Treloar D.Shiel
Interchange: C.Hampton S.Coniglio S.Reid Z.Williams
Emergencies: T.Bugg S.Edwards T.Downie
IN: Gilham, Hampton, Bruce, Adams, Townsend, Frost, Corr
OUT: Thornton, O’hAilpin, Davis, Bugg, Whitfield, Plowman, Haynes

NORTH MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE

Blundstone Arena, 2:10pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

NORTH MELBOURNE
IN: Sierakowski
OUT: Anthony

PORT ADELAIDE
IN: Mitchell
OUT: Trengove

ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN

AAMI Stadium, 4:40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

ADELAIDE
IN: Porplyzia, McKernan, Lyons
OUT: Petrenko, Walker, Laird

HAWTHORN
IN: Sewell, Simpkin
OUT: Rioli, Savage

RICHMOND v GEELONG

MCG 7:40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

RICHMOND
IN: Chaplin, Morris, King
OUT: Nahas, Batchelor, Helbig

GEELONG
IN: Chapman, Hawkins
OUT: Rivers, Caddy

GOLD COAST SUNS v FREMANTLE

Metricon Stadium, 7:40pm AEST, Saturday 4 May

GOLD COAST
IN: Bennell, Lonergan for
OUT: May, Hutchins.

FREMANTLE
IN: Duffield, Silvagni, Sutcliffe, Crozier
OUT: Bradley, Hill, Fyfe, Neale

SYDNEY SWANS v BRISBANE LIONS

SCG, 1:10pm AEST, Sunday 5 May

SYDNEY SWANS
IN: Morton, White, Lamb, Walsh into 25 for
OUT: Everitt.

BRISBANE LIONS
IN: Hanley, Lisle, Lester, Crisp
OUT: Docherty

CARLTON v MELBOURNE

MCG, 3:15pm AEST, Sunday 5 May

CARLTON
IN: Waite, Ellard, Cachia, Bell
OUT: Gibbs.

MELBOURNE
IN: Dunn, Strauss, Spencer, Viney, Kent, Nicholson
OUT: Jamar, Rodan, Watts

WEST COAST v WESTERN BULLDOGS

Patersons Stadium, 2:40pm WST (4:40pm AEST), Sunday 5 May

WEST COAST
IN: Rosa, Schofield, Wellingham, Smith, Naitanui
OUT: Butler, Cripps.

WESTERN BULLDOGS
IN: Addison, Markovic, Howard, Pearce in to 25 for
OUT: Goodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *