AFL Teams Round 19

HAWTHORN V GEELONG CATS

MCG – Fri Aug 03, 7:50pm

Hawthorn

B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Benjamin Stratton

HB: Shaun Burgoyne, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall

C: Clinton Young, Sam Mitchell, Jordan Lewis

HF: Brendan Whitecross, Jarryd Roughead, Isaac Smith

F: Luke Breust, David Hale, Cyril Rioli

Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels

I/C: Luke Hodge, Matt Suckling, Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston

Emg: Chance Bateman, Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy

In: David Hale

Out: Shane Savage

Geelong Cats

B: Tom Lonergan, Matthew Scarlett, Josh Hunt

HB: Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt, Corey Enright

C: Steven Motlop, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel

HF: Billie Smedts, James Podsiadly, Mitch Duncan

F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes

Foll: Orren Stephenson, James Kelly, Steve Johnson

I/C: Andrew Mackie, Jackson Sheringham, Allen Christensen, Josh Walker

Emg: Mitch Brown, Cameron Guthrie, Jordan Murdoch

In: Matthew Scarlett, James Podsiadly, Orren Stephenson

Out: Joel Corey (Hamstring), Trent West (Knee), Cameron Guthrie

WESTERN BULLDOGS V NORTH MELBOURNE

ES – Sat Aug 04, 1:45pm

Western Bulldogs

B: Daniel Pearce, Brian Lake, Dylan Addison

HB: Christian Howard, Tom L. Williams, Robert Murphy

C: Mitchell Wallis, Matthew Boyd, Justin Sherman

HF: Ryan Griffen, Jordan Roughead, Clay Smith

F: Jarrad Grant, Tory Dickson, Daniel Giansiracusa

Foll: William Minson, Thomas Liberatore, Liam Picken

I/C: Jason Tutt, Zephaniah Skinner, Jason Johannisen, Tom Campbell

Emg: Nathan Djerrkura, Michael Talia, Fletcher Roberts

In: Dylan Addison, Justin Sherman, Zephaniah Skinner, Jason Johannisen, Tom Campbell

Out: Daniel Cross (Shoulder), Lindsay Gilbee (Soreness), Liam Jones, Patrick Veszpremi, Luke Dahlhaus (Soreness)

New: Jason Johannisen (East Fremantle)

North Melbourne

B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito

HB: Shaun Atley, Nathan Grima, Jamie Macmillan

C: Ryan Bastinac, Daniel Wells, Ben Cunnington

HF: Leigh Adams, Robert Tarrant, Samuel Wright

F: Kieran Harper, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen

Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Brent Harvey

I/C: Matt Campbell, Cruize Garlett, Liam Anthony, Sam Gibson

Emg: Aaron Black, Cameron Richardson, Aaron Mullett

In: Cruize Garlett

Out: Lindsay Thomas (Suspension)

GWS GIANTS V PORT ADELAIDE

SK – Sat Aug 04, 2:10pm

GWS Giants

B: Adam Kennedy, Sam Frost, Curtly Hampton

HB: Tomas Bugg, Phil Davis, Matthew Buntine

C: Stephen Coniglio, Adam Treloar, WIlliam Hoskin-Elliott

HF: Chad Cornes, Jeremy Cameron, Toby Greene

F: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Taylor Adams

Foll: Dean Brogan, Callan Ward, Tom Scully

I/C: Jonathan Giles, Anthony Miles, Jacob Townsend, Luke Power

Emg: Israel Folau, Jack Hombsch, Rhys Palmer

In: Stephen Coniglio, Matthew Buntine, Dean Brogan, Chad Cornes, Adam Kennedy

Out: Josh Bruce, Shaun Edwards, Israel Folau, Rhys Palmer, Nick Haynes

Port Adelaide

B: Paul Stewart, Alipate Carlile, Tom Logan

HB: Thomas Jonas, Jackson Trengove, Domenic Cassisi

C: Kane Cornes, Hamish Hartlett, Bradley Ebert

HF: Andrew Moore, Justin Westhoff, Danyle Pearce

F: Brett Ebert, Jay Schulz, Daniel Stewart

Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Travis Boak, Matthew Broadbent

I/C: Matt Thomas, Aaron Young, Chad Wingard, John McCarthy

Emg: Ben Jacobs, Nathan Blee, Darren Pfeiffer

In: Hamish Hartlett, Jay Schulz

Out: Troy Chaplin (Knee), Darren Pfeiffer

Milestones: Danyle Pearce – 150 games

FREMANTLE V WEST COAST EAGLES

PS – Sat Aug 04, 2:40pm

Fremantle

B: Lee Spurr, Luke McPharlin, Adam McPhee

HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Michael Johnson, David Mundy

C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu

HF: Michael Walters, Kepler Bradley, Stephen Hill

F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Christopher Mayne

Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Nathan Fyfe, Matthew de Boer

I/C: Clancee Pearce, Dylan Roberton, Michael Barlow, Zac Dawson

Emg: Zachary Clarke, Josh Mellington, Cameron Sutcliffe

In: Zac Dawson

Out: Cameron Sutcliffe

West Coast Eagles

B: Beau Waters, Mitch Brown, Eric Mackenzie

HB: Shannon Hurn, Will Schofield, Adam Selwood

C: Brad Sheppard, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Gaff

HF: Josh Hill, Jack Darling, Chris Masten

F: Luke Shuey, Quinten Lynch, Dean Cox

Foll: Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr

I/C: Sam Butler, Thomas Swift, Patrick McGinnity, Ashton Hams

Emg: Bradd Dalziell, Andrew Strijk, Jacob Brennan

In: Mitch Brown, Thomas Swift

Out: Darren Glass (Suspension), Matthew Rosa (Jaw)

Milestones: Mitch Brown – 50 games

BRISBANE LIONS V RICHMOND

G – Sat Aug 04, 7:40pm

Brisbane Lions

B: Stephen Wrigley, Matt Maguire, Josh Drummond

HB: Elliot Yeo, Joel Patfull, Pearce Hanley

C: Jed Adcock, James Polkinghorne, Jack Redden

HF: Daniel Rich, Jonathan Brown, Dayne Zorko

F: Todd Banfield, Daniel Merrett, Joshua Green

Foll: Ben Hudson, Tom Rockliff, Andrew Raines

I/C: Simon Black, Patrick Karnezis, Jordan Lisle, Jack Crisp

Emg: Aaron Cornelius, Claye Beams, Ryan Lester

In: Josh Drummond, Daniel Rich, Patrick Karnezis, Joshua Green, Jordan Lisle

Out: James Hawksley, Ryan Harwood, Niall McKeever, Ryan Lester, Rohan Bewick

New: Jordan Lisle (Oakleigh Chargers (VIC) / Hawthorn)

Richmond

B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Jayden Post

HB: Brandon Ellis, Chris Newman, Bachar Houli

C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Brett Deledio

HF: Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards, Daniel Jackson

F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas

Foll: Ivan Maric, Reece Conca, Shane Tuck

I/C: Matthew White, Jake King, Ben Griffiths, Bradley Helbig

Emg: Angus Graham, Matt Dea, Brett O’Hanlon

In: Matthew White, Ben Griffiths, Bradley Helbig

Out: Kelvin Moore, Matt Dea, Addam Maric

COLLINGWOOD V ST KILDA

MCG – Sat Aug 04, 7:40pm

Collingwood

B: Tom Young, Heritier O’Brien, Chris Tarrant

HB: Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid, Alan Toovey

C: Sharrod Wellingham, Alex Fasolo, Jarryd Blair

HF: Scott Pendlebury, Chris Dawes, Heath Shaw

F: Dale Thomas, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack

Foll: Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Dayne Beams

I/C: Steele Sidebottom, Ben Sinclair, Paul Seedsman, Jamie Elliott

Emg: Nathan Brown, Martin Clarke, Luke Rounds

In: Heritier O’Brien, Dale Thomas, Sharrod Wellingham, Steele Sidebottom, Darren Jolly

Out: Nathan Brown, Martin Clarke, Cameron Wood, Simon Buckley (Hamstring), Caolan Mooney (Hamstring)

St Kilda

B: Jarryn Geary, James Gwilt, Tom Simpkin

HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert

C: Jason Gram, Lenny Hayes, Brendon Goddard

HF: Ahmed Saad, Nick Riewoldt, David Armitage

F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Beau Wilkes

Foll: Ben McEvoy, Nick Dal Santo, Leigh Montagna

I/C: Clinton Jones, Jack Steven, Farren Ray, Sam Dunell

Emg: Jamie Cripps, Arryn Siposs, Dean Polo

In: Farren Ray

Out: Adam Schneider (Leg)

MELBOURNE V GOLD COAST SUNS

MCG – Sun Aug 05, 1:10pm

Melbourne

B: Joel Macdonald, James Sellar, Tom McDonald

HB: Jack Grimes, James Frawley, Colin Garland

C: Jordie McKenzie, Jack Trengove, Rohan Bail

HF: Sam Blease, Jared Rivers, Lynden Dunn

F: Jeremy Howe, Colin Sylvia, Brad Green

Foll: Jake Spencer, Brent Moloney, Nathan Jones

I/C: Cale Morton, James Strauss, Jordan Gysberts, Luke Tapscott, Jack Fitzpatrick, Josh Tynan, James Magner

In: Cale Morton, Jordan Gysberts, Luke Tapscott, Jack Fitzpatrick, Josh Tynan, James Magner

Out: Stefan Martin (Foot), Neville Jetta (Suspension), Daniel Nicholson (Jaw)

Gold Coast Suns

B: Taylor Hine, Charlie Dixon, Trent McKenzie

HB: Daniel Stanley, Matthew Warnock, Jarrod Harbrow

C: David Swallow, Gary Ablett, Michael Rischitelli

HF: Jared Brennan, Tom Lynch, Brandon Matera

F: Luke Russell, Sam Day, Campbell Brown

Foll: Zac Smith, Karmichael Hunt, Harley Bennell

I/C: Maverick Weller, Matt Shaw, Dion Prestia, Josh Caddy, Liam Patrick, Steven May, Aaron Hall

In: Michael Rischitelli, Sam Day, Aaron Hall

CARLTON V SYDNEY SWANS

ES – Sun Aug 05, 3:15pm

Carlton

B: Aaron Joseph, Michael Jamison, Simon White

HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew McInnes, Christopher Yarran

C: Kade Simpson, Andrew Carrazzo, Heath Scotland

HF: Edward Curnow, Jarrad Waite, Dennis Armfield

F: Eddie Betts, Levi Casboult, Jeffrey Garlett

Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs

I/C: Bret Thornton, David Ellard, Brock McLean, Kane Lucas, Marcus Davies, Andrew Collins, Tom Bell

In: Kade Simpson, Jarrad Waite, David Ellard, Kane Lucas, Simon White

Out: Nick Duigan, Frazer Dale

Milestones: Jarrad Waite – 150 games

Sydney Swans

B: Rhyce Shaw, Heath Grundy, Alex Johnson

HB: Nicholas Smith, Ted Richards, Martin Mattner

C: Jarrad McVeigh, Ryan O’Keefe, Lewis Jetta

HF: Daniel Hannebery, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Jude Bolton

F: Ben McGlynn, Adam Goodes, Shane Mumford

Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh P. Kennedy, Kieren Jack

I/C: Nick Malceski, Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Nathan Gordon, Luke Parker, Mitch Morton, Tony Armstrong

In: Shane Mumford, Nathan Gordon, Mitch Morton, Tony Armstrong

Out: Sam Reid (Knee)

New: Mitch Morton (Richmond)

Milestones: Ryan O’Keefe – 250 games

ADELAIDE V ESSENDON

AS – Sun Aug 05, 4:10pm

Adelaide

B: Sam Shaw, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty

HB: Nathan van Berlo, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly

C: Bernie Vince, Scott Thompson, Brodie Smith

HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Matthew Wright

F: Richard Douglas, Jason Porplyzia, Ian Callinan

Foll: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane

I/C: Graham Johncock, Brad Symes, Shaun McKernan, Aidan Riley, Luke Thompson, Richard Tambling, Josh Jenkins

In: Aidan Riley, Sam Shaw, Richard Tambling, Sam Jacobs

Out: David Mackay (Toe)

Essendon

B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker

HB: Kyle Hardingham, Jake Carlisle, Courtenay Dempsey

C: Dyson Heppell, Jason Winderlich, Ben Howlett

HF: Sam Lonergan, Michael Hurley, Alex Browne

F: Leroy Jetta, Scott Gumbleton, Jake Melksham

Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Jobe Watson, Heath Hocking

I/C: Ricky Dyson, David Hille, Nathan Lovett-Murray, Alwyn Davey, Tayte Pears, Travis Colyer, Elliott Kavanagh

In: Ricky Dyson, Sam Lonergan, Tayte Pears, Cale Hooker, Michael Hurley, Travis Colyer

Out: Angus Monfries (Ankle), Brent Stanton (Soreness), Cory Dell’Olio

Milestones: Jobe Watson – 150 games, Jason Winderlich – 100 games

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *